Product list
Copper System
Lan Cable
Patch Cord
Patch Panel
Keystone Jack
Faceplate
Network Accessories
Fiber Optic System
Outdoor Fiber Optic Cables
Indoor Fiber Optic Cables
Fiber Patch Cord
Fiber Opitc Accessories
Video/Audio System
HDMI Cable
HDMI Extender
HDMI (VGA) Switch
HDMI Splitter
HDMI Converter
VGA Converter
USB Converter
DisplayPort Converter


Single-Fiber Multimode 50/125 Om3 Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Fiber Optical Cable




Single-Fiber MM OM3, Riser, Indoor Tight-Buffered Interconnect Cable, especially for LC/SC/ST/FC Fiber Cable Assembly
 

Single-fiber cables are designed for interconnect applications. A 900m buffered fiber is surrounded by aramid yarn strength members and a flame-retardant PVC jacket, especially used in optical connections in optical communication equipment rooms and optical distribution frames, optical apparatus and equipments.

202011917111073499.jpg 

Cable TypeTight-Buffered 900mFiber Count1 Fiber
Flammability RatingRiser (OFNR)Fiber TypeMultimode 50/125 OM3 (Aqua)
Cable Diameter2.0/3.0mmWeight8kg/km
Tensile Strength (long/short term)60/100NCrush Load (long/short term)100/500 (N/100mm)
Bending Radius (long/short term)10D/20D (mm)Operating/Storage Temperature-20 to +60 C

 
Feature and Application
 
Easy to strip and terminateFlame-retardant and colored outer jacketKevlar yarn material ensures high tensile strengthFlexible, small diameter, 900µm tight-buffered construction
Used as jumpers or pigtails for data center applicationsInstalled within walls, under raised floors, and in air-return spacesInterconnection in horizontal spaces between fiber optic equipments

Ideal Solution by Using Interconnect Cable
Interconnect cables are designed for indoor network connections. They are suitable for using as jumpers or pigtails in internal point-to-point links.



Copyright © 2008-2013    Star Link IT Co., Limited All Rights Reserved           Tel : +86-138-24345384          sales@starlinkit.com